Free WiFi

Hotel Miramar Singapore, an International First Class hotel nestled along the Singapore River

3:20 AM, Tuesday, Dec 23rd 2014
Hotel Miramar

Privacy Policy

At Hotel Miramar (Singapore) Ltd, we care about how your personal information is used and shared, and we take your privacy seriously.

Your personal data is collected only if you provide it voluntarily. This collection of data is used to facilitate the reservation process. The data requested from you may include the following,

  • Personal information : name, gender, date of birth, NRIC, passport or other personally identifiable number
  • Contact information : telephone numbers, mailing addresses, email addresses
  • Payment information: credit or debit card information, shipping and billing information, including the name of cardholder, card number and expiry date

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. The Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) is adhered to while allowing us to use your data reasonably to serve you. Your data is kept safe by limiting access to only the relevant staff to serve you during your stay with us.

Your personal data may be shared with third parties in order to perform services on our behalf, including but not limited to email service providers, internet booking engines and credit card companies. These parties are contractually prohibited from using personally identifiable information for any purpose other than for the purpose Hotel Miramar (Singapore) Ltd. specifies. We do not sell your data to other entities without your approval. We reserve the right to disclose your personal data to law enforcement or government agencies if required by law or if necessary to protect against harmful activities to Hotel Miramar (Singapore) Ltd.

By using our website, you consent to the collection of your personally identifiable information as stated in this Privacy Policy. Hotel Miramar (Singapore) reserves the right to update this Privacy Policy at any time. Any updates will be posted on our website to keep you informed on how we handle your personal data.

For matters pertaining to your personal data, please reach out to us at enquiry@miramar.com.sg.

Hotel Miramar Singapore

Make Reservation

Arrival
Departure
Adult
Child
Access Code
Book Now!  Cancel Booking

Reservation
Hotel Miramar Singapore

Pictures displayed are for presentation purpose only All rights reserved. © Copyright 2014 | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Powered by fastbooking.net | Recommended Hotels